POST GRADUATE DEGREE COURSE
M.D.S. DEGREE EXAMINATIONS – MAY 2020
[ For the candidates admitted from the Academic Year 2013-2014 to 2017-2018]
BRANCH I – PROSTHODONTICS AND CROWN & BRIDGE
Day |
Date & Time |
Paper |
Subjects |
Q.P. Code |
Fri |
15.05.2020 9.30 am to12.30 pm |
I |
Applied Anatomy, Physiology, Pathology and Dental Materials |
242451 |
Mon |
18.05.2020 9.30 am to12.30 pm |
II |
Removable Prosthodontics and Oral Implantology |
242452 |
Tue |
19.05.2020 9.30 am to 12.30 pm |
III |
Fixed Prosthodontics
|
242453 |
Thu |
21.05.2020 9.30 am to 12.30 pm |
IV |
Essay |
242454 |
BRANCH II – PERIODONTOLOGY
Day |
Date & Time |
Paper |
Subjects |
Q.P. Code |
Fri |
15.05.2020 9.30 am to12.30 pm |
I |
Applied Anatomy, Physiology, Biochemistry, Pathology and Pharmacology |
242455 |
Mon |
18.05.2020 9.30 am to12.30 pm |
II |
Etiopathogenesis |
242456 |
Tue |
19.05.2020 9.30 am to 12.30 pm |
III |
Clinical Periodontology and Oral Implantology |
242457 |
Thu |
21.05.2020 9.30 am to 12.30 pm |
IV |
Essay |
242458 |
BRANCH III – ORAL AND MAXILLOFACIAL SURGERY
Day |
Date & Time |
Paper |
Subjects |
Q.P. Code |
Fri |
15.05.2020 9.30 am to12.30 pm |
I |
Applied Anatomy, Physiology and Pathology |
242459 |
Mon |
18.05.2020 9.30 am to12.30 pm |
II |
Minor Oral Surgery and Trauma |
242460 |
Tue |
19.05.2020 9.30 am to 12.30 pm |
III |
Maxillofacial Surgery and Oral Implantology |
242461 |
Thu |
21.05.2020 9.30 am to 12.30 pm |
IV |
Essay |
242462 |
BRANCH IV – CONSERVATIVE DENTISTRY AND ENDODONTICS
Day |
Date & Time |
Paper |
Subjects |
Q.P. Code |
Fri |
15.05.2020 9.30 am to12.30 pm |
I |
Applied Anatomy, Physiololgy, Pathology and Dental Materials |
242463 |
Mon |
18.05.2020 9.30 am to12.30 pm |
II |
Conservative Dentistry & Aesthetic Dentistry |
242464 |
Tue |
19.05.2020 9.30 am to 12.30 pm |
III |
Endodontics
|
242465 |
Thu |
21.05.2020 9.30 am to 12.30 pm |
IV |
Essay |
242466 |
BRANCH V – ORTHODONTICS AND DENTOFACIAL ORTHOPAEDICS
Day |
Date & Time |
Paper |
Subjects |
Q.P. Code |
Fri |
15.05.2020 9.30 am to12.30 pm |
I |
Applied Anatomy, Physiology, Pathology, Genetics Physical Anthropology & Dental Material |
242467 |
Mon |
18.05.2020 9.30 am to12.30 pm |
II |
Diagnosis and treatment planning |
242468 |
Tue |
19.05.2020 9.30 am to 12.30 pm |
III |
Clinical Orthodontics and Mechanotherapy |
242469 |
Thu |
21.05.2020 9.30 am to 12.30 pm |
IV |
Essay |
242470 |
BRANCH VI – ORAL PATHOLOGY AND MICROBIOLOGY
Day |
Date & Time |
Paper |
Subjects |
Q.P. Code |
Fri |
15.05.2020 9.30 am to12.30 pm |
I |
Applied Anatomy, Physiology, Pathology and Research Methodology |
242471 |
Mon |
18.05.2020 9.30 am to12.30 pm |
II |
Oral Pathology, Microbiology and Oncology |
242472 |
Tue |
19.05.2020 9.30 am to 12.30 pm |
III |
Laboratory Techniques and Diagnosis |
242473 |
Thu |
21.05.2020 9.30 am to 12.30 pm |
IV |
Essay |
242474
|
BRANCH VII – PUBLIC HEALTH DENTISTRY
Day |
Date & Time |
Paper |
Subjects |
Q.P. Code |
Fri |
15.05.2020 9.30 am to12.30 pm |
I |
Applied Anatomy, Physiology, Pathology & Research methodology |
242475 |
Mon |
18.05.2020 9.30 am to12.30 pm |
II |
Public Health |
242476 |
Tue |
19.05.2020 9.30 am to 12.30 pm |
III |
Dental Public Health |
242477 |
Thu |
21.05.2020 9.30 am to 12.30 pm |
IV |
Essay |
242478 |
BRANCH VIII – PAEDODONTICS AND PREVENTIVE DENTISTRY
Day |
Date & Time |
Paper |
Subjects |
Q.P. Code |
Fri |
15.05.2020 9.30 am to12.30 pm |
I |
Applied Anatomy, Physiology, Pathology, Microbiology, Nutrition and Dietics |
242479 |
Mon |
18.05.2020 9.30 am to12.30 pm |
II |
Clinical Paediatric dentistry |
242480 |
Tue |
19.05.2020 9.30 am to 12.30 pm |
III |
Preventive and community dentistry as applied to paediatric Dentistry |
242481 |
Thu |
21.05.2020 9.30 am to 12.30 pm |
IV |
Essay |
242482 |
BRANCH IX – ORAL MEDICINE AND RADIOLOGY
Day |
Date & Time |
Paper |
Subjects |
Q.P. Code |
Fri |
15.05.2020 9.30 am to12.30 pm |
I |
Applied Anatomy, Physiology, Pathology and Pharmacology |
242483 |
Mon |
18.05.2020 9.30 am to12.30 pm |
II |
Diagnosis, Diagnostic methods & Imageology and Applied Oral Pathology |
242484 |
Tue |
19.05.2020 9.30 am to 12.30 pm |
III |
Oral Medicine, therapeutics and Laboratory Investigations |
242485 |
Thu |
21.05.2020 9.30 am to 12.30 pm |
IV |
Essay |
242486 |
M.D.S DEGREE EXAMINATIONS – MAY 2020
[ For the candidates admitted from the Academic Year 2018-2019 onwards]
PART – I
BRANCH I – PROSTHODONTICS AND CROWN & BRIDGE
Day |
Date & Time |
Paper |
Subjects |
Q.P. Code |
Fri |
15.05.2020 9.30 am to12.30 pm |
I |
Applied Basic Sciences |
242501 |
BRANCH II – PERIODONTOLOGY
Day |
Date & Time |
Paper |
Subjects |
Q.P. Code |
Fri |
15.05.2020 9.30 am to12.30 pm |
I |
Applied Basic Sciences |
242506 |
BRANCH III – ORAL AND MAXILLOFACIAL SURGERY
Day |
Date & Time |
Paper |
Subjects |
Q.P. Code |
Fri |
15.05.2020 9.30 am to12.30 pm |
I |
Applied Basic Sciences |
242511 |
BRANCH IV – CONSERVATIVE DENTISTRY AND ENDODONTICS
Day |
Date & Time |
Paper |
Subjects |
Q.P. Code |
Fri |
15.05.2020 9.30 am to12.30 pm |
I |
Applied Basic Sciences |
242516 |
BRANCH V – ORTHODONTICS AND DENTOFACIAL ORTHOPAEDICS
Day |
Date & Time |
Paper |
Subjects |
Q.P. Code |
Fri |
15.05.2020 9.30 am to12.30 pm |
I |
Applied Basic Sciences |
242521 |
BRANCH VI – ORAL AND MAXILLOFACIAL PATHOLOGY AND ORAL MICROBIOLOGY
Day |
Date & Time |
Paper |
Subjects |
Q.P. Code |
Fri |
15.05.2020 9.30 am to12.30 pm |
I |
Applied Basic Sciences |
242526 |
BRANCH VII – PUBLIC HEALTH DENTISTRY
Day |
Date & Time |
Paper |
Subjects |
Q.P. Code |
Fri |
15.05.2020 9.30 am to12.30 pm |
I |
Applied Basic Sciences
|
242531 |
BRANCH VIII – PAEDIATRIC AND PREVENTIVE DENTISTRY
Day |
Date & Time |
Paper |
Subjects |
Q.P. Code |
Fri |
15.05.2020 9.30 am to12.30 pm |
I |
Applied Basic Sciences |
242536 |
BRANCH IX – ORAL MEDICINE AND RADIOLOGY
Day |
Date & Time |
Paper |
Subjects |
Q.P. Code |
Fri |
15.05.2020 9.30 am to12.30 pm |
I |
Applied Basic Sciences |
242541 |