• +91-44-22353574
  • mail@tnmgrmu.ac.in

Time Table - Post Graduate Super Speciality Courses

POST GRADUATE DIPLOMA COURSES

DIPLOMA IN MEDICINE AND SURGERY

DIPLOMA IN OBSTETRICS AND GYNAECOLOGY

Candidates admitted for 2007-08 only

Day Day and Time Paper Subjects Q.P.Code

Mon

16-04-2012

9.30 am to 12.30 pm

I

Basic Sciences related to Obstetrics and Gynaecology

343003

Tue

17-04-2012

9.30 am to 12.30 pm

II

Obstetrics including Neonatology

343004

Wed

18-04-2012

9.30 am to 12.30 pm

III

Gynaecology including Family Welfare

343005

 

Candidates admitted from 2008-09 onwards

PART - I

Day Day and Time Paper Subjects Q.P.Code

Mon

16-04-2012

9.30 am to 12.30 pm

 

Basic Sciences related to Obstetrics and Gynaecology

343003

 

PART - II

Day Day and Time Paper Subjects Q.P.Code

Tue

17-04-2012

9.30 am to 12.30 pm

I

Obstetrics including Neonatology

343004

Wed

18-04-2012

9.30 am to 12.30 pm

II

Gynaecology including Family Welfare

343005

 

DIPLOMA IN CLINICAL PATHOLOGY

Candidates admitted from 2007-08 onwards

Day Day and Time Paper Subjects Q.P.Code

Mon

16-04-2012

9.30 am to 12.30 pm

I

General and Systemic Pathology

343008

Tue

17-04-2012

9.30 am to 12.30 pm

II

Biochemistry and Microbiology

343009

Wed

18-04-2012

9.30 am to 12.30 pm

III

Haematology, Clinical Pathology and Cytology

343010

 

2

DIPLOMA IN CHILD HEALTH

 

Candidates admitted for 2007-08 only

Day Day and Time Paper Subjects Q.P.Code

Mon

16-04-2012

9.30 am to 12.30 pm

I

Basic Sciences related to Paediatrics

343013

Tue

17-04-2012

9.30 am to 12.30 pm

II

Neonatology Developmental Paediatrics and Community Paediatrics

343014

Wed

18-04-2012

9.30 am to 12.30 pm

III

Clinical Paediatrics

343015

 

Candidates admitted from 2008-09 onwards

PART - I

Day Day and Time Paper Subjects Q.P.Code

Mon

16-04-2012

9.30 am to 12.30 pm

 

Basic Sciences related to Paediatrics

343013

 

PART - II

Day Day and Time Paper Subjects Q.P.Code

Tue

17-04-2012

9.30 am to 12.30 pm

I

Neonatology Developmental Paediatrics and Community Paediatrics

343014

Wed

18-04-2012

9.30 am to 12.30 pm

II

Clinical Paediatrics

343015

 

DIPLOMA IN MEDICAL RADIO DIAGNOSIS

Candidates admitted for 2007-08 only

Day Day and Time Paper Subjects Q.P.Code

Mon

16-04-2012

9.30 am to 12.30 pm

I

Medical Radiation Physics as applied to Radio Diagnosis

343019

Tue

17-04-2012

9.30 am to 12.30 pm

II

Radio Diagnosis and Imaging

343020

Wed

18-04-2012

9.30 am to 12.30 pm

III

Radio Diagnosis including

Nuclear Medicine

343021

3

 

DIPLOMA IN MEDICAL RADIO DIAGNOSIS

Candidates admitted from 2008-09 onwards

PART - I

Day Day and Time Paper Subjects Q.P.Code

Mon

16-04-2012

9.30 am to 12.30 pm

 

Medical Radiation Physics as applied to Radio Diagnosis

343019

 

PART – II

Day Day and Time Paper Subjects Q.P.Code

Tue

17-04-2012

9.30 am to 12.30 pm

I

Radio Diagnosis and Imaging

343020

Wed

18-04-2012

9.30 am to 12.30 pm

II

Radio Diagnosis including  Nuclear Medicine

343021

 

DIPLOMA IN MEDICAL RADIO THERAPY

Candidates admitted for  2007-08 only

Day Day and Time Paper Subjects Q.P.Code

Mon

16-04-2012

9.30 am to 12.30 pm

I

Medical Radiation Physics as applied to Radio therapy

343025

Tue

17-04-2012

9.30 am to 12.30 pm

II

General Principles of Radio therapy including Radio-biology and Oncology

343026

Wed

18-04-2012

9.30 am to 12.30 pm

III

Clinical practice and Techniques of Radio therapy & Cancer Chemotherapy

343027

 

Candidates admitted from 2008-09 onwards

PART - I

Day Day and Time Paper Subjects Q.P.Code

Mon

16-04-2012

9.30 am to 12.30 pm

 

Medical Radiation Physics as applied to Radio therapy

343025

 

PART – II

Day Day and Time Paper Subjects Q.P.Code

Tue

17-04-2012

9.30 am to 12.30 pm

I

General Principles of Radio therapy including Radio-biology and Oncology

343026

Wed

18-04-2012

9.30 am to 12.30 pm

II

Clinical practice and Techniques of Radio therapy & Cancer Chemotherapy

343027

 

 

 

 

4

DIPLOMA IN ANAESTHESIOLOGY

Candidates admitted for  2007-08 only

Mon

16-04-2012

9.30 am to 12.30 pm

I

Basic Sciences related to Anaesthesia, History of Anaesthesia and Physics in Anaesthesia

343030

Tue

17-04-2012

9.30 am to 12.30 pm

II

Anaesthesiology

343031

Wed

18-04-2012

9.30 am to 12.30 pm

III

Anaesthesiology including Critical Care and Recent Advances in Anaesthesia

343032

 

Candidates admitted from 2008-09 onwards

PART - I

Day Day and Time Paper Subjects Q.P.Code

Mon

16-04-2012

9.30 am to 12.30 pm

 

Basic Sciences related to Anaesthesia, History of Anaesthesia and Physics in Anaesthesia

343030

 

PART – II

Day Day and Time Paper Subjects Q.P.Code

Tue

17-04-2012

9.30 am to 12.30 pm

I

Anaesthesiology

343031

Wed

18-04-2012

9.30 am to 12.30 pm

II

Anaesthesiology including Critical Care and Recent Advances in Anaesthesia

343032

 

DIPLOMA IN PUBLIC HEALTH

Candidates admitted from 2007-08 onwards

Day Day and Time Paper Subjects Q.P.Code

Mon

16-04-2012

9.30 am to 12.30 pm

I

Statistics, Occupational Health, MCH/FP, Demography & Public Health Engineering

343047

Tue

17-04-2012

9.30 am to 12.30 pm

II

Epidemiology, Monitoring and Evaluation, Entomology, Communicable & Non communicable diseases

343048

 

Wed

18-04-2012

9.30 am to 12.30 pm

III

National Programmes, Health Management, Economic Evaluation of Programmes, Health Education, International Health & Public Health Acts

343049

 

               

 

5

 

DIPLOMA IN PSYCHOLOGICAL MEDICINE

Candidates admitted for 2007-08 only

Day Day and Time Paper Subjects Q.P.Code

Mon

16-04-2012

9.30 am to 12.30 pm

I

Basic Sciences as related to Psychiatry (Neuro anatomy, Neuro Physiology, Neuro Chemistry, Biostatics, General Psychology, Abnormal Psychology, Social Psychology, Psychometry and Genetics)

343065

Tue

17-04-2012

9.30 am to 12.30 pm

II

Clinical Psychiatry including recent advances

343066

Wed

18-04-2012

9.30 am to 12.30 pm

III

Psychiatry Specialities and General Medicine & Neurology related to Psychiatry

343067

 

Candidates admitted from 2008-09 onwards

PART - I

Day Day and Time Paper Subjects Q.P.Code

Mon

16-04-2012

9.30 am to 12.30 pm

 

Basic Sciences as related to Psychiatry (Neuro anatomy, Neuro Physiology, Neuro Chemistry, Biostatics, General Psychology, Abnormal Psychology, Social Psychology, Psychometry and Genetics)

343065

 

PART – II

Day Day and Time Paper Subjects Q.P.Code

Tue

17-04-2012

9.30 am to 12.30 pm

II

Clinical Psychiatry including recent advances

343066

Wed

18-04-2012

9.30 am to 12.30 pm

III

Psychiatry Specialities and General Medicine & Neurology related to Psychiatry

343067

 

6

DIPLOMA IN TUBERCULOSIS AND CHEST DISEASES

Candidates admitted for 2007-08  only

Day Day and Time Paper Subjects Q.P.Code

Mon

16-04-2012

9.30 am to 12.30 pm

I

Basic Sciences as applied to Pulmonary Medicine

343052

Tue

17-04-2012

9.30 am to 12.30 pm

II

Tuberculosis (Pulmonary and Extrapulmonary)

343053

Wed

18-04-2012

9.30 am to 12.30 pm

III

Non-Tuberculous Chest Diseases

343054

 

Candidates admitted from 2008-09 onwards

PART – I

Day Day and Time Paper Subjects Q.P.Code

Mon

16-04-2012

9.30 am to 12.30 pm

 

Basic Sciences as applied to Pulmonary Medicine

343052

 

PART – II

Day Day and Time Paper Subjects Q.P.Code

Tue

17-04-2012

9.30 am to 12.30 pm

I

Tuberculosis (Pulmonary and Extrapulmonary)

343053

Wed

18-04-2012

9.30 am to 12.30 pm

II

Non-Tuberculous Chest Diseases

343054

 

DIPLOMA IN PHYSICAL MEDICINE AND REHABILITATION

Candidates admitted for 2007-08  only

Day Day and Time Paper Subjects Q.P.Code

Mon

16-04-2012

9.30 am to 12.30 pm

I

Basic Sciences in relation to Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation

343068

Tue

17-04-2012

9.30 am to 12.30 pm

II

Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation of Neurological and Cardio thoracic disorders

343069

Wed

18-04-2012

9.30 am to 12.30 pm

III

Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation of Musculo-Skeletal Disorders and Amputation Surgery

343070

7

 

Candidates admitted from 2008-09 onwards

PART – I

Day Day and Time Paper Subjects Q.P.Code

Mon

16-04-2012

9.30 am to 12.30 pm

 

Basic Sciences in relation to Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation

343068

 

PART – II

Tue

17-04-2012

9.30 am to 12.30 pm

I

Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation of Neurological and Cardio thoracic disorders

343069

Wed

18-04-2012

9.30 am to 12.30 pm

II

Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation of Musculo-Skeletal Disorders and Amputation Surgery

343070

 

DIPLOMA IN DIABETOLOGY

 

Candidates admitted for 2007-08 only

 

Mon

16-04-2012

9.30 am to 12.30 pm

I

Applied Basic Medical Sciences

343071

Tue

17-04-2012

9.30 am to 12.30 pm

II

Diabetology

343072

Wed

18-04-2012

9.30 am to 12.30 pm

III

Recent Advances in Diabetology

343073

 

Candidates admitted from 2008-09 onwards

PART – I

Day Day and Time Paper Subjects Q.P.Code

Mon

16-04-2012

9.30 am to 12.30 pm

 

Applied Basic Medical Sciences

343071

 

PART – II

Day Day and Time Paper Subjects Q.P.Code

Tue

17-04-2012

9.30 am to 12.30 pm

I

Diabetology

343072

Wed

18-04-2012

9.30 am to 12.30 pm

II

Recent Advances in Diabetology

343073

 

 

 

8

DIPLOMA IN DERMATOLOGY, VENEREOLOGY, LEPROSY

Candidates admitted for 2007-08 only

Day Day and Time Paper Subjects Q.P.Code

Mon

16-04-2012

9.30 am to 12.30 pm

I

Basic Sciences in relation to the Speciality

343074

Tue

17-04-2012

9.30 am to 12.30 pm

II

Principle of Dermatology Diagnosis and therapeutics

343075

Wed

18-04-2012

9.30 am to 12.30 pm

III

Venereology and Leprology

343076

 

Candidates admitted from 2008-09 onwards

PART – I

Day Day and Time Paper Subjects Q.P.Code

Mon

16-04-2012

9.30 am to 12.30 pm

 

Basic Sciences in relation to the Speciality

343074

 

PART – II

Day Day and Time Paper Subjects Q.P.Code

Tue

17-04-2012

9.30 am to 12.30 pm

I

Principle of Dermatology Diagnosis and therapeutics

343075

Wed

18-04-2012

9.30 am to 12.30 pm

II

Venereology and Leprology

343076

 

DIPLOMA IN ORTHOPAEDICS

Candidates admitted for  2007-08 only

Day Day and Time Paper Subjects Q.P.Code

Mon

16-04-2012

9.30 am to 12.30 pm

I

Basic Sciences and General principles of Surgery

353103

Tue

17-04-2012

9.30 am to 12.30 pm

II

Traumatology

353104

Wed

18-04-2012

9.30 am to 12.30 pm

III

Orthopaedics and Rehabilitation

353105

9

 

Candidates admitted from 2008-09 onwards

PART – I

Day Day and Time Paper Subjects Q.P.Code

Mon

16-04-2012

9.30 am to 12.30 pm

 

Basic Sciences and General principles of Surgery

353103

 

PART – II

Day Day and Time Paper Subjects Q.P.Code

Tue

17-04-2012

9.30 am to 12.30 pm

I

Traumatology

353104

Wed

18-04-2012

9.30 am to 12.30 pm

II

Orthopaedics and Rehabilitation

353105

 

DIPLOMA IN OPHTHALMOLOGY

Candidates admitted for 2007-08 only

Day Day and Time Paper Subjects Q.P.Code

Mon

16-04-2012

9.30 am to 12.30 pm

I

Ophthalmology including Microbiology, Anatomy, Physiology and Pathology of the Eye

353108

Tue

17-04-2012

9.30 am to 12.30 pm

II

Refraction, Principles of Orthoptics and Community ophthalmology

353109

Wed

18-04-2012

9.30 am to 12.30 pm

III

Ophthalmic Medicine and Surgery

353110

 

Candidates admitted from 2008-09 onwards

PART – I

Day Day and Time Paper Subjects Q.P.Code

Mon

16-04-2012

9.30 am to 12.30 pm

 

Ophthalmology including Microbiology, Anatomy, Physiology and Pathology of the Eye

353108

 

PART – II

Day Day and Time Paper Subjects Q.P.Code

Tue

17-04-2012

9.30 am to 12.30 pm

I

Refraction, Principles of Orthoptics and Community Ophthalmology

353109

Wed

18-04-2012

9.30 am to 12.30 pm

II

Ophthalmic Medicine and Surgery

353110

10

 

DIPLOMA  IN OTORHINOLARYNGOLOGY

Candidates admitted for 2007-08 only

Day Day and Time Paper Subjects Q.P.Code

Mon

16-04-2012

9.30 am to 12.30 pm

I

Basic Sciences in relation to ENT

353114

Tue

17-04-2012

9.30 am to 12.30 pm

II

Otorhinolaryngology including Audiology and Neuro-otology

353115

Wed

18-04-2012

9.30 am to 12.30 pm

III

Otorhinolaryngology including Head and Neck Oncology and Endoscopy

353116

 

Candidates admitted from 2008-09 onwards

PART – I

Day Day and Time Paper Subjects Q.P.Code

Mon

16-04-2012

9.30 am to 12.30 pm

 

Basic Sciences in relation to ENT

353114

 

PART – II

Tue

17-04-2012

9.30 am to 12.30 pm

I

Otorhinolaryngology including Audiology and Neuro-otology

353115

Wed

18-04-2012

9.30 am to 12.30 pm

II

Otorhinolaryngology including Head and Neck Oncology and Endoscopy

353116

Copyright © 2016 The Tamil Nadu Dr.M.G.R. Medical University